Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Cycling | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated a mere 1.2 km from Cruz e Souza Palace Local History Museum, Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada Florianopolis apartment also boasts easy access to Main Bus train station which is approximately a 20-minute walk away. The homestay features Wi-Fi and private parking nearby.
The apartment is in Medina with countless riads and old houses with traditional architecture, not far from the restaurant Cantina di Bernardi. The Protected Areas Observatory is within a 2-km distance of Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment, while Rua Visconde de Ouro Preto bus station is merely 650 metres from the property. The Hercílio Luz Square is about a 25-minute stroll away, and Igreja Universal do Reino de Deus is only steps away from the accommodation.
Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment features views of the garden and such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the property. You'll also come across a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Guests staying at Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a shared kitchen, and a dining area. Staying at this apartment, guests are 20 minutes' drive from Hercilio Luz airport. The area surrounding the apartment offers a variety of activities, including cycling.
- Local attractions
- Rosário Steps900 m
- Public Market1.2 km
- Cathedral900 m
- Alfândega Square1.1 km
- Largo da Alfândega1.1 km
- Cruz e Souza Museum950 m
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz12 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station1.4 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Coffee shop
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
- Cycling
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment?
Guests of Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cruz e Souza Palace Local History Museum, placed a mere 1.2 km away. Other sights are Lookout Square Hercilio Luz (2 km) as well as Observatorio de Areas Protegidas Observatory (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment?
A stay at Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment begins at $23. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment?
Guests of Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment can take advantage of private parking, located nearby. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment?
Guests staying at Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Blackpot Restaurant, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Produtos Naturais is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Quarto Em Casa Compartilhada apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully furnished kitchen.